Return to site

October 2015

Takashi Sugawa

Oct. 3 (sat) : 三善香里, 松尾由堂, 栗林すみれ
Kaori Miyoshi(vo), Yudo Matsuo(g), Sumire Kuribayashi(p)
群馬県草津 草津温泉ジャズフェスティバル / Kusatsu Onsen Jazz Festival, Gunma
Oct. 4 (sun) : 桑原あいtrio w/ 石若駿
Ai Kuwabara(p) trio w/ Shun Ishiwaka(ds)
六本木 アルフィー / Alife, Roppongi
Oct. 5 (mon) : テルモピア w/ 馬場孝喜, 今泉総之輔
Thermopia w/ Takayoshi Baba(g), Sonosuke Imaizumi(ds)
江古田 そるとぴーなつ / Salt&Peanuts, Ekoda
Oct. 6 (tue) : 宅 Shoomy 朱美セッション w/ かみむら泰一
Shoomy Taku(vo, p) session w/ Taiichi Kamimura(ts)
入谷 なってるハウス / Knuttel House, Iriya
Oct. 7 (wed) : 栗林すみれ x 須川崇志 DUO 
Sumire Kuribayashi(p) x Takashi Sugawa(bass&cello) DUO
大塚 All in fun | All in fun, Otsuka
Oct. 8 (thu) : 石井彰セッション w/ 杉本智和, 須川崇志
Akira Ishii(p) session w/ Kazutomo Sugimoto(b), Takashi Sugawa(cello)
横浜 KAMOME / KAMOME, Yokohama
Oct. 10 (sat) : 日野皓正クインテット w/ 加藤一平, 石井彰, 田中徳崇
Terumasa Hino(tp) Quintet w/ Ippei Kato(g), Akira Ishii(p), Noritaka Tanaka(ds)
御茶ノ水ジャズフェスティバル / Ocyanomizu Jazz Festival
Oct. 12 (mon) : 本田珠也トリオ w/ 守谷美由貴
Tamara Honda(ds) Trio w/ Miyuki Moriya(as)
横浜 ドルフィー / Dolphy, Yokohama
Oct. 13 (tue) : 国貞雅子, 高島みほ, 情家みえ, 高木里代子
Masako Kunisada(vo), Miho Takashima(vo), Mie Jouke(vo), Sayoko Takagi(vo)
六本木 アルフィー / Alife, Roppongi
Oct. 16 (fri) : 本田珠也, 和泉聡志
Tamaya Honda(ds), Satoshi Izumi(g)
下北沢 アポロ / Bar Apollo, Shimokitazawa
Oct. 17 (sat) : 石若駿セッション w/ アーロンチューライ, 吉本章紘
Shun Ishiwaka(ds) session w/ Aaron Choulai(p), Akihiro Yoshimoto(ts)
南青山 ボディアンドソウル / Body and Soul, Minamiaoyama
Oct. 18 (sun) : 本田珠也カルテット w/ 守谷美由貴, 石田衛
Tamara Honda(ds) Quartet w/ Miyuki Moriya(as), Mamoru Ishida(p)
新宿 Pit-Inn 『昼の部』14:30~ / Pit-Inn, Shinjuku 
Oct. 18 (sun) : 安藤信二トリオ w/ 東海林由孝
Shinji Ando(ds) trio w/ Yoshitaka Shoji(g)
横浜 野毛 ちぐさ / Chigusa, Noge Yokohama
Oct. 21 (wed) : 峰厚介カルテット w/ 清水絵里子, 他
Kosuke Mine(ts) Quartet w/ Eriko Shimizu(p), TBA
御茶ノ水 NARU / NARU, Ochanomizu
Oct. 22 (thu) : スズキシュンスケ4 w/ 田中邦和, 武井庸郎
Shunsuke Suzuki(p)4 w/ Kunikazu Tanaka(ts), Tsuneo Takei(ds)
千葉市稲毛 CANDY / Candy, Chiba
Oct. 23 (fri) : 深夜ジャムセッション w/ 未定 start 25:00~ 
Midnight Jam Session w/ TBA
高田馬場 コットンクラブ / Cotton Club, Takadanobaba
Oct. 24 (sat) : 峰厚介カルテット w/ 清水絵里子, 他
Kosuke Mine(ts) Quartet w/ Eriko Shimizu(p), TBA
阿佐ヶ谷ジャズストリート / Asagaya Jazz Street, Tokyo
Oct. 25 (sun) : 五十嵐一生トリオ w/ 柴田敏孝
Issei Igarashi(tp) Trio w/ Toshitaka Shibata(p, key)
 六本木 アルフィー / Alife, Roppongi
Oct. 28 (wed) : 日野皓正クインテット w/ 加藤一平, 石井彰, 田中徳崇
Terumasa Hino(tp) Quintet w/ Ippei Kato(g), Akira Ishii(p), Noritaka Tanaka(ds)
台湾 台中ジャズフェスティバル / Taichung Jazz Festival, Taiwan
Oct. 31-Nov. 1 (sat, sun) : 日野皓正クインテット w/ 加藤一平, 石井彰, 田中徳崇
Terumasa Hino(tp) Quintet w/ Ippei Kato(g), Akira Ishii(p), Noritaka Tanaka(ds)
神戸, 元町イーストじゃずピクニック2015 / Motomachi East Jazz Picnic 2015, Kobe
All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OKSubscriptions powered by Strikingly